Shopping Cart £0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Christian Yang uses and protects any information that you give Christian Yang when you use this website. Christian Yang is committed to ensuring that your privacy is fully protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website specifically during payment, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Christian Yang may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes we have made.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

A. Your name.

B. Your contact information including email address.

C. Your demographic information such as postcode.

D. Any other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers we may send to you. For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect refer to the ‘Cookies’ section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special  offerother information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
  • To confirm your identity for future orders.

Security

Christian Yang is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites/platformswhich may be of interest or to process a payment. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by the Christian Yang Privacy Statement. You should always exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want this information to be used byanybody for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind atanytime by writing to or emailing us at care@christianyang.co.uk

Christian Yang does notsell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Social Plug-ins

Christian Yang uses social plug-ins of social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Pinterest and Instagram .

When you visit our website these plug-ins are deactivated by default, i.e. without your intervention they will not send any data to third parties. Before you are able to use these plug-ins, you must activate them by clicking on the relevant icon. They then remain active until you deactivate them again or you delete your Cookies. After their activation, a direct link to the server of the respective social network is established. The contents of the plug-in are then transmitted from the social network directly to your browser and incorporated into website.